2019 MCACN Awards

Celebrity Picks  

Al Rogers Pick

Marty Burke

1969 Mercury Cyclone Spoiler

Arvid Svendsen Pick

Tom Stutzman

1966 Pontiac GTO

Automotive History Preservation Society Pick

James Wallace

1961 Pontiac Ventura

Brad Miles Pick

Tracy Kirtzinger

1970 Plymouth Road Runner Hemi Convertible

Car Chix Hottest Ride Pick

Pam Harris

1971 Plymouth 'Cuda

Colin Comer Pick

Nick Smith

1965 Shelby GT50

David Burroughs Pick

Chris Moore

1963 Z06 Corvette

Dennis Pittsenbarger Pick

Bill McVicker

1989 Pontiac 20th Aniversary TA

Diego Rosenberg Pick

Ron Novitski

1969 Oldsmobile 442 W30

Don Keefe Pick

Bruce Johnson

1971 Pontiac Trans Am "Tire Bird"

Donny Brass Pick

Jim Bowman

1969.5 Dodge A12 Super Bee

Dr Pete Giminez Pick

Jeffery J Stranak

1969 Corvette L89

Drew Hardin Pick

Joe Jordan

1964 Plymouth Belvedere HEMI

Fabrice Monceaux Pick

John Sieffert

1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Frank Pope of Vettester.com Pick

Bruce Perrone

1969 Chevrolet Corvette RPO ZL1

Fred Simmonds Pick

Bill Brunker

1967 Pontiac GTO

Gary Gerstner Pick

George Hansen

1962 Olds Starfire

Geoff Stunkard Pick

The Brothers Collection

1969 Dodge Daytona

Jim Luikins Pick

Mark and Joyce Hodge

1972 Pontiac GTO

Jim Mattison Pick

Danny Kloha

1967 Pontiac GTO

John Machaquiero Car Craft Magazine Pick

Phil Mitchell

1969 Pontiac Firebird

Kevin Mackay Pick

Thomas Sugar

1968 Corvette

Matt Avery Pick

Dennis Albaugh

1966 Chevrolet Yenko Stinger

MCACN Staff Pick

Luc Lemay

1962 Dodge Dart Station Wagon

Pink Piston Award

Carol Croxford

1970 Plymouth Superbird

Reliable Little Mike & Cindy Pick

Le Hodge

1969 Dodge A12 Super Bee

Rob Wolf Pick- Mopar Collectors Guide Pick

Joe DiGiovanni

1974 Dodge Charger

Roger Ouellett V8 Passion Magazine Pick

Tim Schell

1969 Camaro Baldwin Motion

Terry McGean Hemming Muscle Machine Pick

Bob Priest

1970 Chevelle SS 454 LS6

Tim Costello Pick

Frank and Sandy Finkenbinder

1970 Plymouth Superbird

V8TV Kevin Oeste Pick

Kyle Evans

1969 AMC AMX3

Kitties Warriors Vietnam Veteran Pick

Jeff Makovich

1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28

Brian Baker Pick

John Riconda

1970 Trans Am

-------------------------------------

   

Sponsor Picks

Mecum Auctions Pick

Tom & Karen Kurth

1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Bill Stasek Chevrolet Pick

Jason Boe

1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Reliable Carriers Pick

Greg Nugent

1969 Chevrolet Camaro

The Brothers Collection Pick

Megan White

1971 Dodge Hemi Challenger R/T

South Oak Dodge/Chrysler/Jeep Pick

Richard Udell

1963 Plymouth 426 Max Wedge

MASCAR Classics Pick

Ann Hartweg

1969 Yenko Chevelle

Magnum Auto Restoration Pick

Darrin Stanke

1969.5 Dodge A12 Super Bee

Nickey Performance Pick

Doug Perry

1967 Chevrolet Yenko Camaro

Summit Racing Equipment Pick

Nick White

1972 Ford Mustang "Ohio George" Funny Car

American Muscle Car Restoration, Inc Pick

Tom Stutzman

1966 Pontiac GTO

Corvette Central

Ronald Zollo

1963 Corvette

Apex AutoSports Pick

Kerry McMahon

1969 Boss 429 Mustang

The Finer Details Pick

Ted Stephens

1969 Plymouth A12 Road Runner

Troy Angelly Restorations Pick

Ken Nagel

1970 Pontiac GTO Ram Air IV

Garner Customs & Restorations Pick

Fred Mandrick and Scott Tedro

1970 Olds 442 W30

SEMO Classic Mustang Pick

George Huismann

1969 Shelby GT 500

Miller Auto Care & Stock Restorations and Restomods Pick

Kyle Evans

1969 AMC AMX3

Hagerty Insurance Pick

Rex Meyers

1966 Ford GT 40

Midwest Muscle Car Restoration Pick

Abigail Kultgen

1969.5 Dodge A12 Super Bee

Trailex Aluminium Trailers Pick

John Eberle

1969 Pontiac Trans Am Ram Air IV

Corvette Mike Pick

Ronnie Garabed Sr.

1969 Corvette L-46

Phoenix Graphix-Mopar Pick

Curtis and Pam Harris

1971 Barracuda

Phoenix Graphix- GM Pick

Bruce Johnson

1971 Pontiac Trans Am "Tire Bird"

Phoenix Graphix-Ford Pick

Alex Hunter

1969 Ford Mustang Boss 302

Phoenix Graphix-AMC Pick

Ross Peterson

1974 AMC Matador X

NCM Insurance Pick

Len Grimsley

1971 Plymouth Hemi 'cuda

Grundy Worldwide Pick

Rod Kotiga

1970 AMC Rebel Machine

Frank Badalsons American Performance LLC Pick

Kevin DeWitte

1969 Hurst Olds 

Carlisle Events Ford Pick

Larry Hill

1961 Ford Starliner

Carlisle Events Mopar Pick

Joe Jordan

1970 Plymouth Road Runner

Carlisle Events GM Pick

Bob Priest

1970 Chevelle SS

Carlisle Events Corvette Pick

Jim Lynch

1967 Corvette L88

Carslisle Events AMC Pick

John Kenneally

1969 AMC AMX SS

David Snyder Car Art Eye Candy Award Pick

Darren Stanke

1969 Dodge A12 Super Bee

Koolestuff Pick

John and Connie Fifer

1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

MK Insurance Leading Lady Owned by a Woman Pick

Carolyn Straub

1972 Dodge Demon

MK Insurance Leading Lady Owned by a Woman Pick

Ann Hartweg

1969 Chevrolet Yenko Chevelle

MK Insurance Leading Lady Owned by a Woman Pick

Carol Croxford

1970 Plymouth Superbird

MK Insurance Leading Lady Owned by a Woman Pick

Katrina Fleener

1969 Ford Talladaga

Titan Lifts Pick

Bob Perkins1

969 Ford Mustang Mach I

Pro-Arc Shining Star Award Pick

Andrianna Straub

1969 Dodge Dart GTS

Pro-Arc Shining Star Award Pick

Keegan Sobilo

2014 Vandoorn Chassis

Pro-Arc Shining Star Award Pick

Austin Kryta

Quarter Midget

Wellborn MuscleCar Museum Pick

JW & Angela Hames

1970 Plymouth Superbird

The SuperCar Registry Pick

Larry Christensen

1969 Chevrolet Z28 Pilot Car

Club Picks

Best of Mopar Alley

Len Grimsley

1970 Dodge Challenger RT/SE

Nashnutz American

Rich Hodges

1968 Dodge Dart

Notoriety Awards  

Outstanding Display

Ian Webb and Rich Corsello 

Outstanding Display

Bob Perkins 

Outstanding Display

Rowe Restorations 

Outstanding Display

Magnum Auto Restorations  

MEMORIALS  

Bill Stasek Memorial Pick

Jim Lynch

1971 Corvette LS-6

Clark Rand Memorial Pick

Waldo Riesterer

1970 AMC Rebel Machine

Matt Duque Memorial Pick

Chuck Patula

1969 Dodge Coronet

Helen Gibb Memorial Pick

Wade Ogle

1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Ron Spahr- Staff to Staff -Peer to Peer Pick

Chuck Patula

Edmun Lis Memorial Pick

Steve Schauger

1969 Camaro Z28

Dave Walden Memorial Pick

Darrin and Jenny Stanke

1969.5 Dodge A12 Super Bee

First Time Shown AKA Emerald Awards  

Emerald AMC-First Time Shown

Ross Peterson

1974 AMC Matador X

Emerald Buick-First Time Shown

Joe Guzek

1970 Buick Gran Sport

Emerald Chevrolet-First Time Shown

Ann Hartweg

1969 Chevrolet Yenko Chevelle

Emerald Corvette-First Time Shown

Frank Tetro

1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Emerald Dodge-First Time Shown

David Smith

1964 Dodge 440

Emerald Oldsmobile-First Time Shown

Rick Campbell

1969 Hurst Olds 

Emerald Plymouth-First Time Shown

Rich & Paige Udell

1963 Plymouth 426 Max Wedge

Emerald Ford-First Time Shown

Larry Hill

1961 Ford Starliner

Emerald Mercury-First Time Shown

Marty Burke

1969 Mercury Cyclone Spoiler

Emerald Pontiac-First Time Shown

John Riconda

1970 Pontiac Trans Am Ram Air IV

Emerald Studebaker/- First Time Shown

Blaha Brothers

1954 Studebaker Champion

Best Of Show Awards AKA Platinum AKA Judges Choice Awards  

Platinum Best Chevrolet-Judges Choice

Jeff Makovich

1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Platinum Best Modified Chevrolet-Judges Choice

David Thomas

1935 Chevrolet 2 Window Coupe

Platinum Judges Choice Stock Corvette

John Jaskot

1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Platinum Best Modified Corvette-Judges Choice

Bob Studer

1965 Chevrolet Corvette

Platinum Best AMC-Judges Choice

Dale Wright

1973 AMC Javelin

Platinum Best Buick- Judges Choice

Terry Felt

1969 Buick GS 400

Platinum Best Stock Dodge-Judges Choice

Megan White

1971 Dodge HEMI Challenger 

Platinum Best Modified Dodge-Judges Choice

'Rich Hodges

1968 Dodge Dart

Platinum Best Stock Plymouth- Judges Choice

Tracy and Val Kirtzinger

1970 Plymouth Roadrunner

Platinum Best Modified Plymouth Judges Choice

Rudy Munis

1971 Plymouth Phantasm 

Platinum Best Oldsmobile-Judges Choice

Susan Gibson

1971 Oldsmobile 442

Platinum Best Stock Ford- Judges Choice

Rex and Vicki Myers

1966 Ford GT 40

Platinum Best Modified Ford Judges Choice

Shelley Streeter

1969 Ford Mustang Mach

Platinum Best Mercury-Judges Choice

Tom Harrington

1966 Mercury Cyclone GT

Platinum Best Stock Pontiac-Judges Choice

Tim Burton

1973 Pontiac Trans Am

Platinum Best Modified Pontiac Judges Choice

Carl Bloemer

1968 Pontiac GTO

Platinum Best Studebaker Judges Choice

Ed Janusey

1963 Studebaker Lark

November
20 & 21, 2021
Donald E. Stephens Convention Center
Title Sponsor
Presenting Sponsor
Official Transport of MCACN

Our Sponsors

CALL US

Tel: 586-549-5291 

EVENT HOURS
Saturday November 21: 9AM - 8PM
Sunday November 22: 9AM - 5PM
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Donald E. Stephens Convention Center    5555 N. River Rd, Rosemont, IL. 60018
map/directions