top of page

2023 Judged Cars Results

White Ribbon Super Street Winners

Gary Mattson 1966 Pontiac LeMans 

Red Ribbon Super Street Winners

Darrin Boeckel 1969 AMC SC Rambler

Elliot & Terry Ek 1973 Pontiac Grand Am 455 4BBL

Gloria & Robert Gurskis 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Tom Kurak 1963 Pontiac LeMans

Edwin Schlesser 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Super Sport

Dave Smith 1963 Pontiac LeMans

Blue Ribbon Super Street Winners

Adam Schlesinger 1970 Plymouth Hemi Road Runner

Bob Nagel 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Bob Dominacki 1966 Plymouth Satellite

Boris Bonutti 1964 Petty Garage Plymouth Belvedere

Catherine & Clyde Dunphy 1965 Ford Mustang Hertz Shelby GT-350 Tribute

Chuck Lewis 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Chuck Ceccarelli 1969 eXoMod D69 Daytona

Dan Kroll 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Danny Truitt 1968 Ford 428 Cobra Jet Mustang

Dave Molnar 1957 BMW 507 Replica

Dave Carnock 1973 Studebaker Avanti II

David & Sheila Siebert 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Dick Harvey 1974 Dodge Sport

DL Beach 1973 Original Owner AMC Javelin /AMX

Doc Swartwood 1933 Chevrolet Standard Coupe Custom Street Rod

Dorene Lantz 1970 Dodge Coronet R/T

Doug Herzog 1970 Mercury Cougar "Fast Eddie" Super Stock Boss 429

Fred & Evelyn Gillis 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle

Gary Akers 1972 AMC Javelin AMX

Jeff Peterson 2019 Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Z07

Jeff Bundy 1970 Oldsmobile Rallye 350

Jeff Skvarla 2005 Shelby Mustang GT500 CE

Jennifer Reid 1969 Dodge Charger R/T SE

Jerry Wicinski 1966 Chevrolet Chevy II SS

Jim Gollwitzer 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Joe DiGiovanni 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Michael Gostkiewicz 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS L78

Mike Fazio 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Restomod

Mike Smithers 1969 Plymouth GTX 

Mike Green 1963 Pontiac Tempest

Murray Pfaff 1959 Chrysler Imperial Speedster

Paul Strassburger 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442

Phillip Madden 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Randy Pribyl 1967 Pontiac GTO 

Richard Hodges 1968 Dodge Hemi SuperStock Dart

Richard Blaha 1965 Mercury Cyclone Don Nickelson Tribute Car

Richard Kwasny 1967 Pontiac GTO 

Richard and Joanne Gregoire 1967 AMC Rogue X-Code

Robert Kuehn 1954 Mercury Custom

Robert Lee 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Robert Pontrelli 1970 Plymouth Pro Street Duster

Roger Parlett 1968 Ford Mustang Cobra Jet 135 Series

Steve Scheibe 1968 Chevrolet Corvette

Terrence Godfrey 1969 Dodge Superbee

The Mustang Brothers Ingrassia 1968 Ford California Special Mustang

Turbodog Garage 1973 Plymouth 'cuda 

Silver Day2 Concours Winners

Gregg Hanson 1970 Buick GS Stage One

Jim Klinkhardt 1970 Buick Grand Sport

Hank Mann 1964 Studebaker Granatellli Avanti

Tim O'Dore 1966 Buick Wildcat Gran Sport

Gold Day 2 Concours Winners

Dave Dixon 1968 Dodge Factory Hemi Dart Super Stock

Bruce Eilenberger 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28

Mike Ely 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS LS6 454

Ed Fischer 1969 Beaumont Custom

Henry Isaksen 1969 Ford Mustang 428 R Code Test Vehicle

Gary Kimbrell 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS

Stephen Meyer 1970 Mercury Cougar Eliminator

Danny Plotkin 1961 Plymouth Commando Cross Ram 413 Savoy

Randy & Pam Saba 1969 Ford "Pony Tail" Boss 302 Mustang

Ryan Snyder 2023 Nickey Stage III Super Camaro

Jim Wicks 1970 Ford Boss 429 Mustang

Stephen and Theresa Zielinski 1966 Dodge Charger

Bronze Concours Winners

Gary Anderson 1970 Chevrolet Nova

Foster McKissick 1970 Ford Boss 302 Mustang

Terry Morgan 1971 Dodge Demon

Silver Concours Winners

Fernando Alvare 1973 Buick Gran Sport Stage I

Mike Buzzello 1969 Plymouth 

Mike Charles 1965 Chevrolet Corvette

David Clinkscales 1968 Plymouth Road Runner

Roger Clouse 1972 Pontiac GTO 455 HO

Hank Crosby 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Len Grimsley 1964 Plymouth 426 Street Wedge Fury

George Hansen 1960 Pontiac Bonneville

Nino LoChirco1 969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Kirk Marburger 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z-28 RS

Foster McKissick 1969 Ford Boss 429 Mustang

James Nossel 1969 Chevy Chevelle

Mark Obenour 1970 Dodge Super Track Pack Super Bee

Andy Pilney1 970 Oldsmobile 442 W30

John Ratliff 1969 Dodge Charger

John Ratliff 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Philip Roitman 1973 Buick Gran Sport Stage 1

Larry Sachs 1967 Chevy Corvette 427 400

Eric Solberg 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Joe Spagnoli 1967 Chevy Camaro

Gold Concours Winners

Jeff Ball 1971 Ford Boss 351

Dave Belcarz 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner 440+6

Bruno Beltrame 1973 Pontiac Trans Am SD 455

Sandro Brocca 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda

Darrel Burnett 1966 Mercury Special Park Lane , 1 of 1

Steven R Caudill 1969 Pontiac Grand Prix SJ

Brian Council 1971 Ford Boss 351 Mustang

Tom Dillinger 1968 Dodge Hemi Charger R/T

Jim Dionisopoulos 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Gary and Peggy Doty 1961 Pontiac 425-A Ventura

Anthony Embrescia 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Wayne Ferrandino 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

John Gilliland 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Merle Green 1966 Pontiac GTO 

David Haberkorn 1973 Dodge Charger Rally 400

Paul Haddock 1970 Buick Wildcat

Prona Hall 1970 Buick GS Stage 1

Bill and Diane Hancock 1969 Oldsmobile 442 

Deb and Fred Harper 1966 Ford R Code 427 Fairlane

Tom and Frances Harrington 1966 Mercury Cyclone GT

Brent Hoffman 1971 Plymouth 440-6 Super Track Cuda

Mark Hoffman 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T 440

Tony Hossain 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS

Mike and Aaron Johnson 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28

Chuck & Mary Ann Knudson 1969 Mercury Cyclone

Tony Kondrotis 1970 Ford Boss 302 Mustang

Dan and Mike Kreseski 1965 Plymouth Belvedere SS A990

Brian Landsverk 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T SE

Dennis Lavallee 1969 Plymouth Hemi Road Runner

Bruce Low 1964 Pontiac GTO 

Dennis Machen 1969 Ford Talladega 

James Makris 1965 Dodge A990 Factory Lightweight

Scott Mancini 1969 Pontiac Grand Prix SJ 428HO 4SPD

Kirk Marburger 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS 396

Angela Micklos 1970 Ford Torino GT

Phil Mitchell 1970 Plymouth Hemi Superbird

Phil Mitchell 1969 Pontiac Trans Am RAIV

Phil Mitchell 1969 Chevrolet Camaro ZL-1

Phil Mitchell1 968 Pontiac Ram Air II Firebird

Phil Mitchell 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Alan & Joy Oldfield 1989 Buick LeSabre T Type

George Oleskiewicz 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Indy Pace Car

Douglas Pence 1966 Buick Gran Sport

Eric Petosa 1970 Mercury Boss 302 Cougar Eliminator

Sam Pierce 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Z-28

Russell Piggott 1969 Ford Boss 429 Mustang

Russell Piggott 1969 Ford Boss 302 Mustang

TLC Restoration 1966 Chevrolet Caprice

TLC Restoration 1973 Oldsmobile Hurst Olds

Mark Shea 1966 Pontiac GTO

Kirk Smith 1965 Buick Riviera Gran Sport

Mike Sowers 1969 Chevrolet Corvette 427

Dave Spahn 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS 409

Col. Andy Starr USMC Retired 1963 Buick Wildcat Custom Sport

Stacey Stewart 1970 Buick GS 455 Stage 1

David Sullivan 1968 Ford Torino GT

Mark Ticcony 1970 Dodge Challenger T/A

Brad Troutman 1970 Ford MACH 1 Twister Special 428 SCJ

Dennis Vitolo 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T

Larry Vokish 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda

Gilbert Volling 1974 Buick Riviera

John Wellenkamp 1961 Ford Hi Pro 390 Starliner

Travis Wentworth 1969 Mercury Cougar XR-7 428

Peter Wojtowicz 1968 Shelby GT500KR 

Triple Diamond Winners

Dale Anderson 1957 Corvette

Brian Bailey 1963 Corvette

Jeromy Burgmaier 1963 Corvette

Steve and Wendy Burns 1978 Corvette

Enzo Colosimo 1967 Corvette

Robert Dardengo 1965 Corvette

Tim DeAtley & Lynda Stewart 1971 Corvette

Tim DeAtley & Lynda Stewart 2003 Corvette

Fred Dobbins 1969 Corvette

Ron Froman 1967 Corvette

Greg Horton 1968 Corvette

Walter & Dianne Kunz 1965 Corvette

Robert Marotta 1970 Corvette

Carolyn McLemore 1982 Corvette

Dave McNamara 1967 Corvette

Warren Mockler 1960 Corvette

Bill Mulder and Amy Adams 1955 Corvette

Bill Mulder and Amy Adams 1954 Corvette

Kevin Neuman 1967 Corvette

Randy Potter 1967 Corvette

Randy Potter 1967 Corvette

Larry Sachs 1966 Corvette

Larry Sachs 1967 Corvette

Larry Sachs 1967 Corvette

Larry Sachs 1970 Corvette

Larry Sachs 1967 Corvette

Tim & Tracey Schuetz 1970 Corvette

Paul & Carla Sedacca 1963 Corvette

Robert Simyon 1969 Corvette

Pete Smerechansky 1973 Corvette

Frank Stech 1967 Corvette

Joseph Verrillo 1968 Corvette

Joseph Verrillo 1965 Corvette

Joseph Verrillo 1963 Corvette

Tom Vollrath 1963 Corvette

Stephen Weimer 1993 Corvette

Pinnacle Winners

Scott McMullen 19641/2 Ford Mustang Pinnacle Mustang Division I Silver

Dennis Murfin 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 429 Pinnacle Mustang Division II Silver

Bob Perkins 1971 Ford Boss 302 Mustang Pinnacle Mustang Division II Gold

Scott Skalitzky 1970 Ford Boss 429 Mustang Pinnacle Mustang Division I Gold

Mike Stearns 1970 Shelby GT500 Pinnacle Mustang Division II Gold

Mike Wagner 1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351 Pinnacle Mustang Division II Gold

Roger Matherly 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 429 Pinnacle Mustang Division II Gold

Camaro Legends Winners

Dennis  Albaugh    1969 Chevy Camaro SS    Camaro Legends Gold    
Jim   McCune    1973 Chevrolet Camaro    Camaro Legends Silver    
Rich   Nielsen    1969 Chevy Camaro         Camaro Legends Silver    

Vintage Certification Winners

Scott Allen 1969 Pontiac Firebird Ram Air IV    Vintage Reference    
Tami & Darrell Erwin 1967 Pontiac GTO    Vintage Legacy  
Pat Floyd 1966 Chevrolet Chevy II Super Sport L79    Vintage Heritage    
Ross  Friedmann 1967 Chevy Camaro RS    Vintage Legend    
David Goss 1970 Ford Boss 302    Vintage Reference    
Eric Gresh 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z-28    Vintage Reference    
Bob Jennings 1970 Plymouth Superbird    Vintage Reference    
Jim Mattison 1975 Chevy Cosworth Vega    Vintage Legend    
Phil Mitchell 1974 Pontiac Trans Am    Vintage Legend    
Phil  Mitchell 1972 Pontiac GTO    Vintage Legacy    
Joseph    Palka 1972 Plymouth Duster 340    Vintage Legacy    
Christopher Piscitello 1967 Chevy Camaro Z28    Vintage Time Capsule    
Rick Schmidt 1979 Oldsmobile Hurst Olds    Vintage Legend    
Tim & Tracey Schuetz 1970 Chevrolet Corvette    Vintage Legend    
Andrew Snetselaar 1969 Ford Mustang    Vintage Legend    
Mike Tabor 1964 Chevrolet Impala    Vintage Legend    
Dr. Eric VanDamia 1971 Plymouth Barracuda Gran Coupe    Vintage Legacy    
Ali Zalzala 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442    Vintage Legend

Emerald Awards- Judges Choice First Time Shown        
Emerald AMC-First Time Shown    Richard and Joanne Gregoire    1967 AMC Rogue
Emerald Buick-First Time Shown    Paul Haddock    1970 Buick Wildcat
Emerald Chevrolet-First Time Shown    Wayne Ferrandino    1966 Chevrolet El Camino
Emerald Corvette-First Time Shown    Brian Bailey    1963 Chevrolet Corvette
Emerald Day 2 Chevy- First Time Shown    Gary Kimbrell    1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
Emerald Dodge-First Time Shown    Jennifer Reid    1969 Dodge Charger
Emerald Oldsmobile-First Time Shown    Bill and Diane Hancock    1969 Oldsmobile 442
Emerald Plymouth-First Time Shown    Phil Mitchell    1970 Plymouth Hemi Superbird
Emerald Ford-First Time Shown    Deb and Fred Harper    1966 Ford R Code 427 Fairlane
Emerald Mercury-First Time Shown    Chuck and Mary Ann Knudson    1969 Mercury Cyclone
Emerald Pontiac-First Time Shown    Phil Mitchell    1969 Pontiac TA RA IV
Emerald Studebaker- First Time Shown    Nelson Bove    1964 Studebaker Lark Daytona R3
Emerald Day 2 Chrysler- First Time Shown    Danny Plotkin    1961 Plymouth Savoy
        
Platinum- Judges Choice Awards        
Platinum Stock Chevrolet-Judges Choice    Phil Mitchell    1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Platinum Modified Chevrolet-Judges Choice    Fred & Evelyn Gillis    1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
Platinum Judges Choice Corvette Stock    Joseph Verrillo    1963 Chevrolet Corvette
Platinum Modified Corvette-Judges Choice    Robert Lee    1961 Chevrolet Corvette
Platinum Day 2 GM    Mike Ely    1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Platinum  AMC-Judges Choice    Gary Akers    1972 AMC Javelin AMX
Platinum Buick- Judges Choice    Col. Andy Starr USMC Retired    1963 Buick Wildcat
Platinum  Stock Dodge-Judges Choice    Dave Dixon    1968 Dodge Dart
Platinum Modified Dodge-Judges Choice'    Dorene Lantz    1970 Dodge Coronet
Platinum Stock Plymouth- Judges Choice    Dan and Mike Kreseski    1965 Plymouth Belvedere 1
Platinum Modified Plymouth Judges Choice    Adam Schlesinger    1970 Plymouth Road Runner
Platinum  Oldsmobile-Judges Choice    TLC Restoration    1973 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Platinum Stock Ford- Judges Choice    David Sullivan    1968 Ford Torino GT
Platinum  Modified Ford Judges Choice    Catherine and Clyde    1965 Ford Mustang
Platinum Mercury-Judges Choice    Eric Petosa    1970 Mercury Cougar
Platinum  Stock Pontiac-Judges Choice    Gary and Peggy Doty    1961 Pontiac Ventura
Platinum Modified Pontiac Judges Choice    Richard Kwasny    1967 Pontiac GTO
Platinum  Studebaker Judges Choice    Dave Carnock    1973 Studebaker Avanti II
 

bottom of page