top of page

2022 Judged Cars Results

Blue Ribbon Super Street Winners

Rocco & Elisabeth Addesa 1964 Plymouth Savoy 

Jim & Debbie Alaimo 2018 Chrysler 300H Mr. Norms

Paul Birr 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu 

Boris Bonutti 1963 Dodge Max Wedge Polara 

Wade Congdon 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge RAV

Joe DiGiovanni 1974 Dodge Charger Mr. Norms.

Elliot & Terry Ek 1973 Pontiac Grand Am Colonade

Michael Foglton 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Turbodog Garage 1973 Mercury Montego GT 

Terrence Godfrey 1969 Dodge Superbee 

Kurt & Robin Grunwald 1969 Dodge Charger R/T SE

Matt Hofeldt 1978 Chevrolet C-10 

John Jaskot 1962 Chevrolet Chevy II Nova 

Greg Jessup 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS 

Jason Johnson 1968 Dodge Charger 

Jason Johnson 1972 Plymouth Cuda 

Greg Krempl 1969 Pontiac Firebird Trans Am Clone

Jim LaLoggia 1964 Dodge 330 2dr sedan Max Wedge

Tom Lembeck 1969 Dodge Daytona 

Scott Mayo 1968 Chevrolet Camaro 

Wendy Merc 1962 Chevrolet Corvette 

Joseph Palka 1970 Plymouth Cuda AAR

Randy Pribyl 1969 Pontiac GTO Original Ram Air III

Jim Reif  1977 Dodge Charger SE 

Thomas Sell 1967 Pontiac GTO 

Nick Sobieski 1966 Ford Mustang GT350 Tribute

Tim Stark 1971 Plymouth Cuda Sobczyk group

Jim Wallace 1961 Pontiac Ventura 

Danny Wood 1967 Plymouth GTX 426 Hemi

Bill Yohn 1961 Chevrolet Corvette Restomod

Mark Young 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle 

George Young 1964 Dodge 330 

Red Ribbon Super Street

Duane Hinton1965 Dodge Monaco

Russell Stegman1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Paul Strassburger1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442

Brian Taborn1967 Dodge Dart GT

Chris Vegas1974 Pontiac Lemans 455

_______________________________________________

Gold Day 2 AKA Period Correct Winners

David Beem 1969 Chevrolet Yenko Camaro

Wade Browning 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Charlie and Denise Caldwell 1967 Plymouth Belvedere II Ferris Motors RO23 Superstock

Angelo Dimitri 1967 Pontiac GTO

Chris Doering 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W30

Michael Gergovich 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Steve Heckel 1967 Plymouth Belvedere Super Stock Hemi

Jeff Helms 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Real Day 2 Drag Car

John Kenneally 1969 AMC Super Stock AMX

Scott McKendry 1972 Chevrolet Motion Camaro

McCoy and Stephenie Melton Jr. 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 L34

Mark Obenour 1972 Dodge Rallye Challenger

Jay Skutle 1986 Buick Grand National

Nick Smith 1964 Ford # 51/100 Thunderbolt

Steve Southwell 1970 Chrysler 300 Hurst

Jim Wicks 1971 Mercury Cougar XR7 Cobra Jet

Mark Young 1972 Dodge Rallye Charger

Silver Day 2 AKA Period Correct Winners

Mike Jackson1970  Buick GS455 Stage One

Bert Major1972  Buick Gran Sport

______________________________________________

Gold Concours Winners

Dave Arent 1971 Plymouth Cuda 

Calvin and Doris Badgley 1968 Oldsmobile Hurst Olds

Drew Baum 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30

Ronnie & Debralynn Belletiere 1969 Dodge Daytona

Bruno Beltrame 1969 Pontiac GTO "The Judge"

Rusty Blackston 1972 Olds Cutlass 442 W-30 X Code

Harry Bobel 1967 Plymouth RO Hemi Belvedere

Michael and Patricia Borowiak 1994 Pontiac  25th Anniversary Trans Am

Barry Boyles 1971 Plymouth Hemi 'cuda

Kenny Breedlove 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner 

Gunther Catral 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner 440-6

Fred Cini 1970 Chevrolet  Chevelle 454 LS6

Walt Clark 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Roger Clouse 1967 Pontiac GTO 

Roger Clouse 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

McCandless Collection 1955 Chrysler 300

Kevin Collins 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

Biase Corp1967 Pontiac GTO Thom McAn Giveaway Car

James Curinka 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396

Bruce Eilenberger1 969 Pontiac Trans Am

Andy Ferguson 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle LS6 M22

Michael & Paul John Ferri 1965 Pontiac Catalina 421

Michael & Paul John Ferri 1967 Pontiac Grand Prix

John Friesen 1966 Shelby GT350 

Benjamin Gonnerman 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30

Paul Haddock 1967 Buick Gran Sport 400

Paul Haddock 1972 Buick GS Stage 1

Steve Hakola1 973 Pontiac Firebird Trans Am 455 SD

George Hansen 1957 Ford Thunderbird

George Hansen 1960 Ford Thunderbird

Rick Hart 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Charles Haubiel 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle LS6

Marty Hodgson 1969 Oldsmobile F85 W31

Ben Janusey 1963 Studebaker Lark R2 Supercharged 4-Speed

Bob Jennings 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Joe Jordan 1962 Plymouth Sport Fury

John Kenneally 1972 Oldsmobile 442  W-30

Dan and Mary Jo Kiehl 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle LS6

Dan and Mary Jo Kiehl 1966 Shelby GT350 Carryover # 248

Glen Kimball 1967 Chevrolet Impala SS 427

Kevin Korff 1972 Oldsmobile Hurst/Olds

Brent &  Michelle Kultgen 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Justin LaClair1965 Oldsmobile Starfire 

Brian Landsverk 1970 Dodge Challenger RT/SE

Tim Leffler1 970 Oldsmobile SX455

Steve LeVangie 1967 Buick GS 400

Bruce and Keith Low 1964 Pontiac GTO 

Jerry Macari 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30

Marty Malinowski 1970 Plymouth GTX 440-6 Pack

Scott Maren 1979 Pontiac Firebird Trans Am

Mike Masino 1985 Oldsmobile 442 

Taylor and Cole McMillian 1969 Pontiac Firebird 350 HO/4Spd.

Todd Miller 1970 Buick Stage 1 GS

Phil Mitchell 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Pace Car Edition

Phil Mitchell 1965 Pontiac GTO 

Phil Mitchell 1964 Pontiac GTO

Phil Mitchell 1971 Pontiac GTO Judge Pilot Car

Phil Mitchell 1969 Pontiac Firebird RA IV

Terry Morgan 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Terry Morgan 1970 Plymouth Cuda 

North America Motor Car 1968 Shelby Mustang GT 350

Anthony Munao 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS

Peter Munoz 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle LM1

Robert Mussen 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS396

William Nichols 1967 Chevrolet Corvette 427 Sting Ray

John and Sharon Oehler 1977 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

John and Sharon Oehler 1977 Chevrolet Camaro 450 Original Miles

John and Sharon Oehler 1977 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28 160 Orig. Mile Survivor

Alan Oldfield 1975 Buick Century Indy 500 Pace Car Edition

Oliver Pask 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 454 LS6

Eric Petosa 1969 Pontiac Firebird

Joe Pratt 1970 Buick GSX 

Steven Race 1970 Pontiac GTO Judge

Jasen and Valerie Ramsey 1965 Oldsmobile 442 

John Ratliff 1970 Ford Torino 429 Super Cobra Jet

Danny Riggan 1972 Buick GS Stage I

Gary Riley 1967  

Gary Roeske 1979 Pontiac Silver Anniversary Trans Am

Tony Rook 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30

Dave Saruk 1969 Dodge Daytona

John Scalfani 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

Dave Schultz 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396

Larry Serres 1965 Pontiac GTO GTOAA Gold Winner

Rick Simpson 1970 Plymouth Hemi 'cuda

Scott Skalitzky 1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351

Tim Smith 1974 Pontiac GTO

Michael Sobotka 1972 Buick Gran Sport GSX Stage 1 4-Speed

Michael Sobotka 1972 Buick GS Stage 1 SunCoupe 1 of 6

Jurgen Stanley 1970 Pontiac RAIV Trans AM

Zach Straits 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

John Thayer 1968 Plymouth GTX 

Steen Traxler 1978 Ford Mustang II

Starc Traxler 1979 Buick Century Turbo Coupe

Carl Van Allen 1970 Plymouth AAR 'cuda

Steve Vance 1970 Plymouth Superbird 

Mike Wallace 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda

Gene Watson 1968 Chevrolet Corvette

Gene Watson 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Jerry Wilson 1972 Buick Gran Sport

Darryl Wischnewsky 1971 Plymouth Hemi 'cuda

Peter Wojtowicz 1967 Shelby GT350

John Wysocki 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Matthew Yerkes 1970 Oldsmobile 442

Diane & Roger Zeivel Trust 1967 Buick Riviera GS

Total Gold Concours Winners= 104

Silver Concours Winners

Bruno Beltrame    1969 Pontiac GTO "The Judge"
Gunther Catral    1970 Plymouth Roadrunner 440-6
Biase Corp    1967 Pontiac GTO Thom McAn Giveaway Car

   Michael & Paul John Ferri    1965 Pontiac Catalina 421
   Michael & Paul John Ferri    1967 Pontiac Grand Prix
Benjamin Gonnerman    1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30
   Paul Haddock    1967 Buick Gran Sport 400
   George Hansen    1957 Ford Thunderbird
   George Hansen    1960 Ford Thunderbird
   Kevin Korff    1972 Oldsmobile Hurst/Olds
      Brent &  Michelle Kultgen    1970 Plymouth Superbird
   Justin LaClair    1965 Oldsmobile Starfire 1 of 12 4 Speed 
   Jerry Macari    1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30
   Todd Miller    1970 Buick Stage 1 GS
   Phil Mitchell    1967 Chevrolet Camaro Pace Car Edition
      Danny Riggan    1972 Buick GS Stage I
   Larry Sachs    1965 Chevrolet 396/425 Corvette
   Larry Sachs    1967 Chevrolet Corvette
   Larry Serres    1965 Pontiac GTO GTOAA Gold Winner
   Rick Simpson    1970 Plymouth Hemi 'cuda
   Michael Sobotka    1972 Buick Gran Sport GSX Stage 1 4-Speed
   Matthew Yerkes    1970 Oldsmobile 442
   Total Number of Vehicles in this group:    22

Bronze Concours Winners

Tim Leffler 1970 Oldsmobile SX455

Triple Diamond Winners 2022   

Andy Applegate  1957 Chevrolet Corvette  E57S104351 

Jeromy Burgmaier  1967 Chevrolet Corvette  194677S105419 

John Camodeca  1967 Chevrolet Corvette  194677S111715 

Chris and Dawn Carlsen  1965 Chevrolet Corvette  194675S106901 

D. Todd Duncan  1960 Chevrolet Corvette  00867S103785 

Kenneth Enstrom  2000 Chevrolet Corvette  1G1YY22G5Y5100183 

Sherry Freiberg  1963 Chevrolet Corvette  30837S103033 

Ron Froman  1967 Chevrolet Corvette  194677S115369 

Gregory Geise  1971 Chevrolet Corvette  194671S111000 

David Goss  1972 Chevrolet Corvette  1Z37K2S520775 

Jonathan Herrick  1969 Chevrolet Corvette  194379S713099 

Richard Hoover  1970 Chevrolet Corvette  194370S407593 

Greg Horton  1958 Chevrolet Corvette  J58S103129 

Walter & Dianne Kunz  1965 Chevrolet Corvette  194675S101495 

Mike McFarland  1972 Chevrolet Corvette  1Z37L2S520571 

Gary Neimanis  1993 Chevrolet Corvette  1G1YY23P5P5100987 

Mitch Rudolph  1965 Chevrolet Corvette  194375S105400 

Larry Sachs  1964 Chevrolet Corvette  40867S114973 

Larry Sachs  1954 Chevrolet Corvette E54S002388 

Larry Sachs  1967 Chevrolet Corvette 194677S118791 

Larry Sachs  1967 Chevrolet Corvette 194677S114237 

Larry Sachs  1965 Chevrolet Corvette 194675S118630 

John & Melissa Schiller  1967 Chevrolet Corvette  194677S111258 

Ken and Valerie Siegfried  1965 Chevrolet Corvette  194675S112448 

Shane Street  1970 Chevrolet Corvette  194370S415830 

John Thayer  1970 Chevrolet Corvette  194670S410980 

Graham Thompson  1962 Chevrolet Corvette  20867S107306 

Chris Watson  1967 Chevrolet Corvette  194677S122518 

William West  1963 Chevrolet Corvette  30837S113269 

Best First Time Shown AKA Emerald Awards        
Emerald AMC-First Time Shown    John Becker    1966 AMC Classic 770
Emerald Buick-First Time Shown    Diane Zeivel    1967 Buick Riveria
Emerald Chevrolet-First Time Shown    Peter Munoz    1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
Emerald Corvette-First Time Shown    Walter Kunz    1965 Chevrolet Corvette
Emerald Day 2 GM- First Time Shown    David Beem    1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Emerald Dodge-First Time Shown    Ronnie Belletiere    1969 Dodge Daytona
Emerald Oldsmobile-First Time Shown    Rusty Blackston    1972 Oldsmobile Cutless
Emerald Plymouth-First Time Shown    Darryl Wischnewsky    1971 Plymouth Hemi'Cuda
Emerald Ford-First Time Shown    Peter Wojtowicz    1967 Ford Shelby
Emerald Mercury-First Time Shown    Steve Strethman    1972 Mercury Cougar
Emerald Pontiac-First Time Shown    Phil Mitchell    1969 Pontiac Firebird
Emerald Studebaker0/- First Time Shown    Ben Janusey    1963 Studebaker Lark
Emerald Day 2 Chrysler- First Time Shown    McCandless Collection    1955 Chrysler 300

___________________________________________________


Best Of Show Awards AKA Platinum Awards AKA Judges Choice Awards        
Platinum Best Stock Chevrolet-Judges Choice    Oliver Pask    1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Platinum Best Modified Chevrolet-Judges Choice    Paul Birr    1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
Platinum Judges Choice Corvette Stock    Richard Hoover    1970 Chevrolet Corvette
Platinum Best Modified Corvette-Judges Choice    Bill Yohn    19161 Chevrolet Corvette
Platinum Best Day 2 GM    Michael Gergovich    1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Platinum Best AMC-Judges Choice    John Kenneally    1969 AMC Super Stock
Platinum Best Buick- Judges Choice    Joe Pratt    1970 Buick GSX
Platinum Best Stock Dodge-Judges Choice    Doris & Ralph Gilles    1968 Dodge Charger "Hellucination"
Platiunum Best Modified Dodge-Judges Choice'    Boris Bonutti    1963 Dodge Max Wedge Polara
Platinum Best Stock Plymouth- Judges Choice    John Thayer    1968 Plymouth GTX
Platiunum Best Modified Plymouth Judges Choice    Jason Johnson    1972 Plymouth Cuda
Platinum Best Oldsmobile-Judges Choice    Tony Rook    1970 Oldsmobile 442
Platinum Best Stock Ford- Judges Choice    Nick Smith    1964 Ford Thunderbird
Platinum Best Modified Ford Judges Choice    Nick Sobiesk    1966 Ford Mustang
Platinum Best Mercury-Judges Choice    Jim Wicks    1971 Mercury Cougar
Platinum Best Stock Pontiac-Judges Choice    Roger Clouse    1967 Pontiac GTO
Platinum Best Modified Pontiac Judges Choice    Randy Pribyl    1969 Pontiac GTO
Platinum Best Studebaker Judges Choice    Nelson Bove    1963 Studebaker R3 Avanti

_______________________________________________________

_______________________________________________

bottom of page