Red Ribbon Super Street Winners

               Michael Berry    1973 Dodge Charger SE

               Larry Forbes       1964 Plymouth Belvedere Hemi Superstock Tribute

               Paul Holz             1969 AMC Javelin SST

               Howie Knoebel  2002 Chevrolet Camaro SS Outlaw

 

Blue Ribbon Super Street Winners

               Pat & Virginia Baxter       1973 Dodge Challenger

               Carl Bloemer      1968 Pontiac GTO

               Blaha Brothers   1954 Studebaker Champion

               Terry D' Anca     1964 Chevrolet Chevy II Nova Nostalgic Gasser

               Joe DiGiovanni   1974 Dodge Charger

               Elliot Ek               1973 Pontiac Grand Am 455CI 

               Tom Ekstrom      1970 Chevrolet Nova SS

               Joe Ellis 1970 Plymouth 'cuda Shaker

               Craig & Cheryl Fox           1967 Plymouth Barracuda

               Terry Godfrey     1969 Dodge Superbee

               John Godshalk    1969 Dodge Super Bee , 440 Six Pack

               Dave Goldwater               1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

               Jim Gollwitzer    1972 Chevrolet Malibu

               Bill and Brenda Gorman 1969 Buick GS 400

               Larry Hill              1961 Ford Starliner

               Rich Hodges       1968 Dodge Dart

               Joseph Kouba     1967 Pontiac Firebird 400

               Brance Lake        1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351

               Chris Madrin       1969 Plymouth Road Runner

               Rudy Munis         1971 Plymouth PHANTASM II Hemi Cuda Tribute

               Kevin Oeste        1967 Pontiac GTO

               Gary Paine          1969 Buick GS 400

               Kenneth Plagens  1967 Pontiac GTO Hardtop

               Doug Rudisuhle  1967 Pontiac GTO

               Kristina Russell   1968 Dodge Charger

               John Schiavone  1969 Chevrolet Camaro

               Bill Schimeneck  1987 Shelby Lancer

               David & Janis Schmadebeck  1973 AMC Javelin AMX

               Richard Schmidt  1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

               Steve Schrimscher  1973 Mercury Montego GT

               Carl Sherwood   2019 Dodge Hellcat Redeye Mr Norms Hurst Heritage

               John Sieffert       1958 Pontiac Bonneville

              Brian Skudlarek   1969 Ford Galaxie 500 Fastback

               Erich Sourwine   1973 Mercury Comet GT

               Shelley Streeter 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1 428 Cobra Jet

               Roland Stuckart  1974 Dodge Challenger 440, 4 Speed

               Bob Studer          1965 Chevrolet Corvette

               Paul Swanson     2012 Dodge Challenger SRT-8 AFR 'Cuda Stage III

               David Thomas    1935 Chevrolet 3 Window Coupe STD

               Carmine Tucci    1962 Chevrolet Nova

               Chris Vegas         1974 Pontiac Lemans 455

               Mike Wilkins       1970 Plymouth Barracuda

               Joe Wolske         1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu

               Dale Wright        1973 AMC Javelin

               Mark Young        1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

               Steve Young       1969.5 Dodge A12 Super Bee A12 Six Pack

               Mark Zickefoose               1963 Studebaker Avanti

               Ronald F. Zollo   1963 Chevrolet Corvette

 

              

 

Silver Period Correct Concours Winners

               John Buchholz 1969 Dodge SuperBee A12 

               Jeff & Joyce Dickerson 1970 Plymouth 'cuda

               Ray Dupuis 1969 1/2 Plymouth Roadrunner A-12

 

Gold Period Correct Concours Winners

               Dennis Albaugh  1966 Chevrolet Corvair Monza Yenko Stinger #017

               Kasey Alford  1969 Chevrolet Camaro COPO 9561

               Joe Booker 1964 Plymouth Belvedere 426 Max Wedge

               Jimmy Brown  1969 Mercury Cyclone Spoiler II, Dan Gurney

               Emilio Chiappetta  2010 Chevrolet Camaro Nickey Blackjack #21

               Mike Chronister  1969 Chevrolet Camaro Authentic Day 2 Survivor

               Jeff & Barb Clark  1988 Chevrolet Camaro Z28

               Chris Clark 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS396 L78

               Dave & Mary Glass 1940 Willys   John Manmazian Racer

               Brian Hajik  1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu SS Original L79 Car

               Tom Harrington  1966 Mercury Cyclone GT

              Ann Hartweg  1969 Chevrolet Yenko Chevelle

               Norm Jensen  2017 Nickey ZL1 #003

               Michael & Rachel Johnson  1969 Mercury Cyclone Cale Yarborough Spoiler II

               Mike Kaiser  1969 ChevroletCamaro 427 COPO

               Jeff & Brent Kultgen  1969.5 Dodge A12 Super Bee

               Brent & Jeff Kultgen  1969.5 Dodge A12 Super Bee

              Jeff Makovich 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28 Trans Am Race Car

               Rex and Vicki Myers  1966 Ford  GT 40

               Ron Novitski  1969 Oldsmobile 442 W-30

               Greg Nugent  1969 Chevrolet Camaro COPO

               Doug Perry  1967 Chevrolet Yenko Camaro

               Jim Pinto  1969 Chevy Camaro

               Mark Prunesti  1969 Chevrolet Chevelle L78 396/375

               Dan Reimer 1970 Chevrolet Z-28 Day 2

               Philip Roitman  1973 Buick Century Gran Sport 455

               Tim Schell  1969 Chevrolet Camaro Baldwin Motion

               Tim Schell  1969 Chevrolet Camaro Motion built Camaro

               Jay Sliwa  1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS Coupe

              Darrin Stanke  1969 Dodge A12 Super Bee V1H Option (Floral Top)

               R. Scott Tedro  1970 Chevrolet Yenko Deuce Nova

               Richard Tesker  1969 Dodge Dart GTS Mr. Norms M-Code

               Rich & Paige Udell  1963 Plymouth  Savoy 426 Max Wedge Super Stock

               Marty Vieau  1966 Ford Fairlane GTX Prototype

               Jay Williams  1970 Mercury Cougar Eliminator 428 SCJ

              Jerry Wilson  1972 Buick GS

 

Bronze Concours Winners

               George & Judith Hansen  1962  Oldsmobile Starfire Convertible

               George Mazurek 1967 Pontiac GTO

               Terry Moreno  1969 Oldsmobile 442

 

Silver Concours Winners

               The Brothers Collection  1969 Ford Shelby GT 500

               Rico Ciccone  1973 Chevrolet Chevelle

               Gabriel Dorge  1970 AMC AMX  

               Michael & Paul John Ferri  1972 Pontiac GTO Ram Air 455 WW5

               Len Grimsley  1971 Plymouth Barracuda

 

GOLD Concours Winners

               Thomas Allen 1966 Buick Skylark  Grand Sport

               David Anderson  1969 Ford Mustang GT 428 Cobra Jet

               Dave Arent  1970 Plymouth 'Cuda

               Dave Arent  1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

               John Becker  1968 AMC AMX

               Robert Bishop  1969 Pontiac GTO

               Jason Boe  1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

               Tony Bonafide  1969 Oldsmobile 442 W30

               Jerry Breznicky  1969 Plymouth A12 Road Runner

               The Brothers Collection  1969 Dodge Daytona

               The Brothers Collection  1969 Ford Mustang Boss 429

               The Brothers Collection  1969 Buick Stage 1

               Daniel A. Brown  1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396

               Bill Brunker  1967 Pontiac Ram Air GTO

               Grady Burch  1969 Chevrolet COPO Chevelle

               Marty Burke  1969 Mercury Cyclone Spoiler

               Tim Burton  1973 Pontiac Trans Am Super Duty

               Rick Campbell  1969 Oldsmobile Hurst/Olds

               George Conrad II  1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

               James Deery  1972 Pontiac Trans Am

               James Deery  1972 Pontiac Trans Am

               David and Dalene DeLong  1967 Oldsmobile W-30 442

               James Dionosopoulos  1967 Chevrolet Corvette L36 427

               Karl Dostmann  1968 Plymouth Barracuda 340 Formula S

               Robbie Drummond  1965 Chevrolet Corvette

               John Fairleigh  1970 Ford Mustang Boss 429

               Terry Felt  1969 Buick GS 400

               Ed Fennessy  1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

               John & Connie Fifer  1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

               Richard & Katrina Fleener  1969 Ford Talladega

               Darwin Foster  1968 Dodge Charger R/T

               Jerry Frailey  1980 Chevrolet Corvette

               Chris Frederick  1969 Chevrolet COPO Camaro

               Ward Gappa  1969 Chevrolet Camaro Pace Car

               Don Gaulrapp  1965 Chevrolet Chevelle SS L79 327 350

               Susan Gibson  1971 Oldsmobile 442

                David P Gilsmer  1970 Chevrolet LS6 SS 454 Chevelle

               Richard Gottlieb  1969 Plymouth Barracuda

               Ricky Greer  1971 Plymouth Roadrunner

               Ricky Greer  1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

               Len Grimsley  1970 Dodge Challenger RT/SE

               Joe Guzek  1970 Buick Gran Sport Stage 1

               Paul Haddock  1969 Buick GS 400 Stage 1

               Mark Hajek  1970 Dodge Challenger T/A

               Randy Hayungs  1969 Plymouth GTX

               Charles Hecht  1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

               Jeff Helms  1967 Chevrolet El Camino

               Freeman "Fritz" Helmuth  1970 AMC Javelin SST Trans-AM

               Bob Hunsel  1970 Plymouth 'cuda

               Rob Hunt  1969 Ford Torino Cobra

               Alex Hunter  1969 Ford Boss 302 Mustang

               Ed Janusey  1963 Studebaker Lark

               Bob Jennings  1970 Plymouth Superbird

               Bill Kane  1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Ken Kiernicki  1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396

               Denny Kloha  1967 Pontiac GTO

               Tony Kondrotis  1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

               Patrick Krook  1966 Plymouth

               Brian Krusko  1957 Chevrolet Corvette

               Tom Kusmiesz  1969 Chevrolet COPO Camaro

               Finley Ledbetter  1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302

               Charles Lingenfelter  1968 Oldsmobile Cutlass

               Keith Low  1968 Pontiac GTO

               Scott Mancini  1969 Pontiac Grand Prix SJ

               Lowell Mc Adam  1967 Ford Mustang Shelby GT 500

               Kerry McMahon  1969 Ford Mustang

               Bill McVicker  1989 Pontiac 20th Anniversary Turbo TA

               Phil Mitchell  1968 Pontiac GTO Ram Air ll

               Phil Mitchell  1969 Pontiac Firebird Ram IV

               David Montgomery  1976 Pontiac Trans Am

               Jake Mosbek  1969.5 Plymouth A12 Road Runner

               Brian Neder  1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

               Rod Nevirauskas  1969 Plymouth Hemi Road Runner

               Rick Pauley  1969 Chevrolet Chevelle 300 Deluxe SS 396

               Dave Pekosh  1974 Pontiac Firebird

               Joe Pratt  1970 Buick GSX

               Bob Priest  1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS LS6

               John Riconda  1970 Pontiac Trans Am

               Larry Sachs  1963 Chevrolet Corvette 327

               Asa Sharp  1963 Dodge 440 Max Wedge

               David Smith  1964 Dodge 440

               Alan Steinbock  1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30

               Alan Steinbock  1968 Mercury Cougar Hertz/ Shelby XR7-G

               Frank Stewart  1965 Pontiac GTO

               Tom Stutzman  1966 Pontiac GTO

               Chris Thibert  1969 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442

               Bill Akers Tom Migut  1966 Chevrolet Chevy II Super Sport

               Pat & Ann Vangrinsen  1970 Plymouth Superbird

               Mike Vietro  1953 Chevrolet Corvette

               Ian Webb  1971 AMC Hornet SC/360

               Bill Wente  1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS396

               Megan White  1971 Dodge

               Mark Wilson  1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 454

               E. Keith Zachman  1970 Dodge Challenger RT/SE

 

Triple Diamond Winners

               Jim Anderson      1972 Chevrolet Corvette

               Jim Anderson      1972 Chevrolet Corvette

               Gary Bosselman 1972 Chevrolet Corvette

               Bill Braun  1963 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

               Lee Brumit  1969 Chevrolet Corvette

               Joseph P. Cantalino  1963 Chevrolet Corvette

               James Carrell      1968 Chevrolet Corvette

               Rick Conway       1969 Chevrolet Corvette

               Jim Covert           1963 Chevrolet Corvette

               Lawrence Crosbie  1969 Chevrolet Corvette

               Roy Deopere      1965 Chevrolet Corvette

               Robbie Drummond  1966 Chevrolet Corvette

               Schutzbank Family   1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Ted Freund          1963 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

               Ronnie Garabed Sr.  1969 Chevrolet Corvette

               David Goss  1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Stanley Grodski    1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               John Harp            1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               John Jaskot         1957 Chevrolet Corvette

               Chuck and Cyndy Lewis   1961 Chevrolet Corvette

               Charles Lingenfelter        1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Charles Lingenfelter        1963 Chevrolet Corvette

               Jim Lynch  1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Jim Lynch  1971 Chevrolet Corvette

               Tim DeAtley & Lynda      1972 Chevrolet Corvette

               Chris Moore       1963 Chevrolet Corvette

               Larry Sachs         1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Larry Sachs         1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Larry Sachs         1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Larry Sachs         1969 Chevrolet Corvette

               John Secchiano  1967 Chevrolet Corvette

               Thomas Sugar    1968 Chevrolet Corvette

               Frank Tetro         1963 Chevrolet Corvette

              Dan Young           1967 Chevrolet Corvette

November
20 & 21, 2021
mcacn_50thLogo_rgb_WEB.png
Donald E. Stephens Convention Center
Title Sponsor
Presenting Sponsor
Official Transport of MCACN