Presenting Sponsor

Bill Stasek Chevrolet- The Official Chevrolet Dealer of the Muscle Car and Corvette Nationals

Title Sponsor

 

Official MCACN TRansporter

     
Saturday Nov 23..  9 AM-9PM     Sunday Nov 24..  9AM-5PM
HOME JUDGING     AWARDS Triple
Diamond
VINTAGE CERTIFICATION FAQ
ABOUT US LINKS SHOW FEATURES HOTELS CONTACT

JOIN OUR EMAIL
NEWSLETTER!

Donald E. Stephens Convention Center
5555 N. River Rd
Rosemont, IL. 60018
map/directions

 MCACN  Awards 2010

Concours & Day 2 Concours Winners

 

Bronze Concours Winners:

Bruce Arenson 1957 Chevy Bel Air

 

Silver Concours Winners:

John & Bruce Arenson 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 429
John Einoder 1966 Plymouth Valiant Station Wagon
Ernest Mogenson 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
Gary Mueller 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
Bill Nawrot 1972 Pontiac GTO
Gerald Pockrus 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe Z06
Richard Sacks 1958 Chevy Corvette
Denny Schmidtknecht 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Fuelie
Larry Slevin 1969 Ford Fairlane Cobra
George Weathered 1970 Chevy Chevelle 454

 

Gold Concours Winners:

Jerome & Debra Agles 1981 Chevrolet Camaro Z 28
Larry Agrest 2004 Chevrolet Corvette
Dennis Albaugh 1970 Chevrolet LS6 El Camino
Dave Armstrong 1969 Pontiac Firebird Convertible
Tony Azzaro 1968 Plymouth Roadrunner
Mark Bednar 1970 Olds 442 W-30
Philip Bianco 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air HT
Charles Biondo 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28
Curt Biro 1967 Chevy Chevelle SS L78
John & Linda Borzych 1969 Dodge Charger Daytona
Dave Brewer 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302
Steven Brussich 1970 Dodge Challenger T/A
Steve Cage 1970 Plymouth Superbird
Rick & Peg Campbell 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 429
Pat Chrisman 1969 Chevy Chevelle
Robert Conca 1970 Plymouth Cuda
Lynn Dennis 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible
Lynn Dennis 1970 Buick GSX
Edward Fennessy 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
Dave Foglton 1969 Pontiac GTO
Mark Forstner 1966 Chevy Chevelle SS 396
Bob & Maribel Gamboa 1964 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
James Hanke 1969 Chevy Chevelle
Brad Hausfeld 1969 Chevrolet COPO Chevelle
Dave Kadinger 1967 Plymouth GTX Hemi Convertible
James Kryta 1972 Olds 442 W30
Joey Lange 1970 Dodge Challenger
Mike Lannom 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge Ram Air IV
Scott Libersher 1969 Chevrolet COPO Chevelle
Michael Martin 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30
Larry McDonald 1987 Olds 442
Ronald Mikrut 1995 Chevrolet Corvette Indy Pace Car
Devoe Moore 1970 Ford Mustang 428 Cobra Jet Convertible

Ken Mosier 1969 Pontiac Trans Am
Knauz Motors 1955 Chrysler C300
Roger Nelson 1970 AMC Javelin
George Oleskiewicz 1969 Chevy Camaro Z-28
Jerry Papesh 1970 Pontiac GTO
Chris Piscitello 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
Mark Prunesti 1970 Chevy Chevelle
Michael Pulec 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
John Rago 1969 Shelby GT 350 Convertible
Dr. John Randall 1970 Pontiac GTO Judge Convertible

John Rizek 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

John Scalfani 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T
Ron Schultz 1971 Pontiac Firebird Formula 400
Carl Seieroe 1969 Chevrolet Camaro L78
Thomas Short 1962 Chevrolet Belair 409
Scott Skalitzky 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 429
Vernon Smith 1970 Pontiac GTO
Nick Spensieri 1970 Pontiac GTO Judge Convertible
Dave Steine 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 429

Ted Stephens 1968 Dodge Charger R/T
John Strewe 2003 Chevrolet Corvette
Denny Sullivan 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30
Rick Vanlerberghe 1960 Pontiac Ventura
Al Wagner 1972 Chevrolet Corvette ZR-1
Lanny Weatherford 1970 Chevrolet Nova
Terry Weiner 1971 AMC Javelin/AMX
Terry Weiner 1967 Pontiac GTO
Bruce M Werner 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 429
Opie & Sue Willis 1970 Ford Torino Cobra
John & Kathy Wright 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
Robert Zeitler 1969 Chevy Chevelle
James & Karen Zeivel 1970 Pontiac GTO Hardtop


Silver Day 2 (Period Correct) Concours Winners:

Gary Gerstner 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
Michael Nightingale 1969 Chevy Baldwin Motion

 

Gold Day 2 (Period Correct) Concours Winners:

Larry Ballard 1970 AMC AMX
Steve Calamusa 1969 Chevy Yenko Camaro
Emilio Chiappetta 2010 Chevrolet Nickey
E Dean Davis 1969 Chevrolet Yenko
  Mike Pietranico 1969 Plymouth GTX
Ted & Beth Diller 2011 Chevy Nickey Super
John Einoder 1997 Chevrolet LT4 Hendrick
Jim & Michelle Eskridge 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Allen Foster 2010 Chevy Fred Gibb Super
Sam Griffith 1970 Chevy Yenko Deuce
Jamie Jarvis 1970 Chevrolet Nova Yenko
Irwin Kroiz 1964 Ford Fairlane
Team MCD 1969 Chevrolet Motion Phase
Jeff Murphy 1969 Chevrolet Camaro ZL-1
Jack Niederkorn 1971 Ford Bronco
Harry Pluta 1967 Pontiac Grand Prix
Phil Schwartz 1969 Chevrolet Motion Phase
Weston Serrano 2011 Chevy Nickey Super
Bill Stasek Chevrolet 2011 Chevy Nickey Super
Timothy Thorpe 1963 Pontiac Catalina
Adam Tuckman 1971 Chevrolet Phase III GT

 

 

         

 

Join the Conversation about the  MCACN Show!